Skill Hire phone icon

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Skill Hire is committed to protecting your privacy, when you work with Skill Hire, have the peace of mind in how your personal data is stored.

Skill Hire works to protect personal information by complying with the Australian Privacy Principles contained in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act.

We aim to maintain a safe and secure system of collecting, using, storing and managing your personal information, including:

  • Gaining consent for collecting and disclosing sensisitve information where applicable
  • Providing a simple means of requesting access to, and correction of, your personal information. 

Our privacy policy details how Skill Hire collects, uses, stores and manages personal information relating to prospective candidates, job seekers, employees, clients, contractors and visitors to our website. 

K

Skill Hire really helped me to see that I can accomplish something if I set my mind to it and I completed my course 2 months prior to the completion date. Cheers guys!

M

Skill Hire are helpful and professional. Nicola was attentive to all my needs. Their timesheets systems were a breeze and always update us with messages. Thanks Skill Hire

S

I just wanted to thank Skill Hire's EST Trainers. Nathan is the absolute best trainer I’ve ever had privilege to meet by a WIDE margin and I appreciate everything done for all of us. I’m ecstatic about the internship opportunity.

G

Not only did Skill Hire respond quickly to our urgent need, your team took the time to understand our organization and our needs. The people sent to help out were outstanding and their ability to rapidly adapt to our workplace eased our burden during what was a very challenging few months.

P

My son has thoroughly enjoyed the Construction Pathways course. He spent the last 18 months being home schooled and not socializing with anyone so to see him eager to get up and leave the house every day still blows my mind. Simon, thank you for your understanding and taking extra care with my son.

J

I wanted to say a big thank you to Skill Hire and the team, especially Wayne for such an amazing experience for our students. All of our students were thoroughly engaged with the course and learned many valuable skills.

Skill Hire has received a fantastic 3.3/5 star rating startratingfromgoogle
from 26 Clients on Google. A huge thank you to our wonderful clients!